Endorsements

 

Organizations

 

 

Tacoma News Tribune

Pierce County Democrats

Laborers Local 252

SEIU Local 775

SEIU Local 925

SEIU Local 1199

UFCW Local 21

 

Teamsters Join Council No. 28

Washington State Labor Council

International Union of Operating Engineers Local 302

Planned Parenthood Votes Northwest and Hawaii

Fuse Washington

NARAL Pro Choice WA PAC

Washington Conservation Voters

 
 

Elected Officials

 

 

Washington State Attorney General Bob Ferguson

State Rep. Zack Hudgins, 11th LD

State Rep. Laurie Dolan, 22nd LD

State Rep. Beth Doglio, 22nd LD

State Rep. Sherry Appleton, 23rd LD

State Rep. Mike Chapman, 24th LD

State Sen. Jeannie Darneille, 27th LD

State Rep. Jake Fey, 27th LD

State Rep. Laurie Jinkins, 27th LD

State Rep. Christine Kilduff, 28th LD

State Rep. Cindy Ryu, 32nd LD

State Sen. Karen Kaiser, 33rd LD

State Rep. Mia Gregerson, 33rd LD

State Sen. Rebecca Saldaña, 37th LD

State Sen. Lisa Wellman, 41st LD

State Rep. Tana Senn, 41st LD

State Rep. Judy Clibborn, 41st LD

State Rep. Nicole Macri, 43rd LD

 

State Rep. Pat Sullivan, 47th LD

State Rep. Sharon Wylie, 49th LD

Jamie Nixon, Fircrest City Council Member

Justin Camarata, Interim Tacoma City Council Member, District 2

Catherine Ushka, Tacoma City Council Member District 4

Ray Vefik, Board President, Auburn School District

Mark Baumgarten, Board Director, Franklin Pierce Schools

Rebecca Gallogly, Board Director, Franklin Pierce Schools

Stanely Holland, Board President, Orting Public Schools

Clementina Perez, Board Director, Orting Public Schools

Andrea Cobb-Mosely, Board President, Tacoma School District

Scott Heinz, Board Director, Tacoma School District

T'Wina Franklin, Board Director, University Place School District

Don Davis, Board Director, Yakima School District

 
 

Individuals

 

Johanna Baxter

Beverly Bowen-Bennett

Nate Bowling, 2016 Washington State Teacher of the Year

Mariesa Bus

Damian Cano

Melannie Denise Cunningham

Melissa Dunbar, 29th LD State Committeewoman

Tim Farrell, Chair of the Pierce County Democrats, former Pierce County Council Member

Irene R Fruzzetti

Jessica Gavre, former WA State Legislative Aide and Tacoma Community Advocate

Linda Isenson, former Chair of Pierce County Democrats

Robert Hardie

 

Phyllis Izant

Jack Jackson

Jack Johnson

Erin Jones, former Director of AVID: Tacoma School District and former Candidate for State Superintendent

Deborah Jordan

Benjamin Lawver

Alec Osenbach

Mary Plante

Rob Richards

KC Shankland, Secretary, 5th District Democrats

Chris Van Vechten

Dr. James H. Williams

Latasha Wortham