Endorsements

 

Organizations

 

 

Tacoma News Tribune

Pierce County Democrats

Laborers Local 252

SEIU Local 775

SEIU Local 925

SEIU Local 1199

UFCW Local 21

Northwest Credit Union Association

29th Legislative District Democrats

Pierce County Central Labor Union (AFL-CIO)

Iron Workers Local Union 86

Aerospace Machinists Industrial District Lodge 751

Iron Workers District Council of Pacific Northwest

IUOE Local 302

Carpenters Regional Council

Puget Sound Pilots

Win With Women

Pierce County Professional Firefighters IAFF Local 726

Washington State Autodealers Association




 

Teamsters Join Council No. 28

Washington State Labor Council

International Union of Operating Engineers Local 302

Planned Parenthood Votes Northwest and Hawaii

Fuse Washington

NARAL Pro Choice WA PAC

Washington Conservation Voters

WSNAAFT Washington AFL-CIO

IUOE Local 302

Young Democrats of Washington

Washington State School Retirees Association

NASW - WA PACE

IBEW Local 77

Retired Public Employees Council of Washington

The Cannabis Alliance

UA Plumbers and Pipefitters

Teamsters Local Union 117

Children's Campaign Fund

Alliance for Gun Responsibility

ARNPs United for Washington State

 
 

Elected Officials

 

 

US Senator Maria Cantwell

US Representative Derek Kilmer

US Representative Denny Heck

Governor Jay Inslee

Washington State Attorney General Bob Ferguson

State Rep. Zack Hudgins, 11th LD

State Rep. Laurie Dolan, 22nd LD

State Rep. Beth Doglio, 22nd LD

State Rep. Sherry Appleton, 23rd LD

State Rep. Mike Chapman, 24th LD

State Sen. Jeannie Darneille, 27th LD

State Rep. Jake Fey, 27th LD

State Rep. Laurie Jinkins, 27th LD

State Rep. Christine Kilduff, 28th LD

State Rep. Cindy Ryu, 32nd LD

State Sen. Karen Kaiser, 33rd LD

State Rep. Mia Gregerson, 33rd LD

State Sen. Rebecca Saldaña, 37th LD

State Sen. Lisa Wellman, 41st LD

State Rep. Tana Senn, 41st LD

State Rep. Judy Clibborn, 41st LD

State Rep. Nicole Macri, 43rd LD

Former State Rep. Marcie Maxwell, 41st LD

 

State Rep. Pat Sullivan, 47th LD

State Rep. Sharon Wylie, 49th LD

Jamie Nixon, Fircrest City Council Member

Anders Ibsen, Tacoma City Council Member, District 1

Justin Camarata, Interim Tacoma City Council Member, District 2

Keith Blocker, Tacoma City Council Member District 3

Catherine Ushka, Tacoma City Council Member District 4

Chris Beale, Tacoma City Council Member District 5

Rick Talbert, Pierce County Council, District 6

Ray Vefik, Board President, Auburn School District

Mark Baumgarten, Board Director, Franklin Pierce Schools

Rebecca Gallogly, Board Director, Franklin Pierce Schools

Stanley Holland, Board President, Orting Public Schools

Clementina Perez, Board Director, Orting Public Schools

Andrea Cobb-Mosesly, Board President, Tacoma School District

Scott Heinz, Board Director, Tacoma School District

T'wina Franklin, Board Director, University Place School District

Don Davis, Board Director, Yakima School District

 
 

Individuals

 

Johanna Baxter

Beverly Bowen-Bennett

Nate Bowling, 2016 Washington State Teacher of the Year

Mariesa Bus

Damian Cano

Melannie Denise Cunningham

Melissa Dunbar, 29th LD State Committeewoman

Tim Farrell, Chair of the Pierce County Democrats, former Pierce County Council Member

Irene R Fruzzetti

Jessica Gavre, former WA State Legislative Aide and Tacoma Community Advocate

Linda Isenson, former Chair of Pierce County Democrats

Robert Hardie

Lonnie Johns-Brown

Joanne Lisosky and Michael Darcher

Paul Boudreaux

Gary Monesry

Georgene Jenkins

 

Phyllis Izant

Jack Jackson

Jack Johnson

Erin Jones, former Director of AVID: Tacoma School District and former Candidate for State Superintendent

Deborah Jordan

Benjamin Lawver

Alec Osenbach

Mary Plante

Rob Richards

KC Shankland, Secretary, 5th District Democrats

Chris Van Vechten

Dr. James H. Williams

Latasha Wortham

Thomas Stenger

Edwin Trent

Gail Stone

Mitzi Johanknecht

Donna Christensen